Privacy Policy

Complete information on the processing of personal data (pursuant to Article 13 of the GDPR)

Our Company pays particular attention to the protection of users' privacy, adopting all measures necessary to protect their personal data in compliance with EU Regulation 2016/679, hereinafter "GDPR". We therefore invite you, as a user of our services (hereinafter referred to as "interested party"), to carefully read the information that you can find below about how we manage your data.

Information on the processing of personal data (pursuant to Article 13 of the GDPR)

A. Data Controller: The Data Controller is the company Masterplant Group S.p.A. , Via Mantovana, 86 - Porto Viro - VAT number 01603980291

B. Personal data processed, purpose, legal basis of the processing and storage times

B1: Purpose: legal obligations related to civil, tax, accounting rules Legal basis: Legal obligation to which the Data Controller is subject

Types of data: personal

Storage time: 10 years from the closure of the relationship

B2: Purpose: administrative management of the relationship and technical support on products / services purchased by you

Legal basis: fulfillment of contractual obligations

Types of data: personal

Storage time: 10 years from the closure of the relationship

B3: Purpose: if necessary, to assert and / or defend the rights of the Data Controller in civil, criminal and / or administrative disputes

Legal basis: Legitimate interest of the Data Controller

Types of data: personal and particular

Storage times: for the entire duration of the litigation

Our Company stores your personal data in Italy. Your personal data is protected with appropriate technical / organizational security measures, as required by the GDPR.

Your personal data will NOT be disclosed.

Within the scope of the purposes indicated, your personal data may be communicated to external parties, who are bound by the same confidentiality obligations. In particular, your data may be communicated to the following subjects (appointed by us as Data Processor): Tax consultants; Data centers; Legal advisors; Software house;

Only the category of recipients is indicated, as they can be subject to frequent updates and revisions. Therefore, you can request the updated list of recipients by contacting us through the channels indicated in this statement.

It should be noted that the processing of data and therefore their provision are necessary for all the purposes indicated, so failure to provide it will make it impossible to establish any negotiation relationship.

D. Rights of the interested party

You may, at any time and without special formalities, exercise the rights indicated below, if applicable:

Right of access to personal data (Art. 15 GDPR)

Right to rectification (Art. 16 GDPR)

Right to be forgotten or deleted data (Art. 17 GDPR)

Right to restriction of processing (Art. 18 GDPR)

Right to data portability (Art. 20 GDPR)

Right to object to processing (Art. 21 GDPR)

To exercise the rights indicated, you can direct to our. Structure the "Model for the exercise of rights regarding the protection of personal data" available in our offices or on the website of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data (www.garanteprivacy.it). In the event that you believe that the processing of your personal data carried out by us is in violation of the provisions of EU Regulation 2016/679, it is your right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, which can be contacted through the website www.garanteprivacy.it